Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad, Venues (Georgina Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
REP
Atom B
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget B
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
HL
Atom 1
3:30 PM
vs. Aurora Orange
HL
Novice
4:30 PM
vs. Aurora Blue
REP
Atom B
W (1-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Peewee B
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. North Simcoe
REP
Midget B
L (0-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Toronto Leaside 3816
01020304050607
HL
Novice
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
HL
Peewee
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Development Skate
HL
Atom 1 & Atom 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
7:30 PM
vs. Markham Stouffville Stars
HL
Atom 1
3:30 PM
vs. Georgina Atom 2
HL
Atom 2
3:30 PM
vs. Georgina Atom 1
HL
Peewee
4:30 PM
vs. Aurora Green
REP
Peewee B
5:30 PM
vs. Clearview
REP
Midget B
6:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
REP
Bantam BB
7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks #106
08091011121314
HL
Novice
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
REP
Midget B
3:30 PM
vs. Toronto Leaside 3760
HL
Atom 1 & Atom 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom B
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget B
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
HL
Atom 1
3:30 PM
vs. Aurora Black
HL
Novice
4:30 PM
vs. Aurora Teal
REP
Bantam BB
5:30 PM
vs. North York Storm
HL
Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Orange
HL
Atom 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development Skate
15161718192021
HL
Novice
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
HL
Novice
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Development Skate
HL
Atom 1 & Atom 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom B
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget B
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
HL
Atom 2
3:30 PM
vs. Aurora Gold
HL
Novice
4:30 PM
vs. Aurora Orange
REP
Peewee B
5:30 PM
vs. Clearview
HL
Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Blue
REP
Bantam BB
7:30 PM
vs. Markham Stouffville Stars
22232425262728
HL
Novice
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
REP
Midget B
3:30 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks 809
HL
Atom 1 & Atom 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
REP
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
HL
Atom 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
HL
Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
5:30 PM
vs. Caledon
HL
Peewee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
HL
Novice
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom B
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
HL
Atom 1 & Atom 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
7:45 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
REP
Midget B
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
HL
Atom 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
HL
Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
5:30 PM
vs. Markham Stouffville Stars
HL
Peewee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
7:30 PM
vs. North York Storm
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
90 Wexford Drive , Georgina, ON  L4P 3P7
  • Current Season

    14 - 19 - 8
  • All-Time

    125 - 118 - 52
Other Home Venues
Printed from georginagirlshockey.com on Saturday, December 7, 2019 at 5:40 AM