Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad, Venues (Georgina Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
2019-2020
HL
Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development Skate
2019-2020
REP
Bantam BB
L (0-1)
5:30 PM
vs. North Simcoe Capitals
2019-2020
REP
Atom B
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Bantam BB
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Midget B
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Midget B
L (0-4)
7:30 PM
vs. North Durham Blades
2019-2020
HL
Atom 2
L (2-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Aurora Orange
2019-2020
HL
Novice
4:30 PM
vs. Aurora Gold
2019-2020
REP
Peewee B
W (3-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Caledon
2019-2020
HL
Peewee
L (0-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Blue
2019-2020
REP
Midget B
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
2019-2020
HL
Novice
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Peewee
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Development Skate
2019-2020
HL
Atom 1 & Atom 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
REP
Atom B
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Bantam BB
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Midget B
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Atom 1
L (2-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Georgina Atom 2
2019-2020
HL
Atom 2
W (3-2)
3:30 PM
@ Georgina Atom 1
2019-2020
HL
Novice
4:30 PM
vs. Aurora Blue
2019-2020
HL
Peewee
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Green
02030405060708
2019-2020
HL
Novice
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Atom B
W (3-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
[1]
2019-2020
HL
Atom 1 & Atom 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
REP
Atom B
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Midget B
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Peewee B
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. North Simcoe
2019-2020
HL
Atom 2
3:30 PM
vs. Aurora Red
2019-2020
HL
Novice
4:30 PM
vs. Aurora Orange
2019-2020
REP
Bantam BB
L (1-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks #106
2019-2020
HL
Peewee
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Purple
09101112131415
2019-2020
HL
Novice
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Peewee B
W (4-2)
3:30 PM
vs. North Simcoe
2019-2020
HL
Atom 1 & Atom 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
REP
Atom B
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Bantam BB
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Midget B
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Atom 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Midget B
5:30 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
16171819202122
2019-2020
HL
Atom 1 & Atom 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
REP
Atom B
L (0-1)
6:45 PM
vs. North York Storm
[1]
2019-2020
REP
Midget B
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Bantam BB
W (1-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Markham Stouffville Stars
2019-2020
HL
Atom 1
3:30 PM
vs. Aurora Red
2019-2020
HL
Novice
4:30 PM
vs. Aurora Teal
2019-2020
REP
Peewee B
L (0-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Collingwood
2019-2020
HL
Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Teal
23242526272829
2019-2020
HL
Novice
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Atom B
W (4-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Markham Stouffville Stars
[2]
2019-2020
HL
Atom 1 & Atom 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
REP
Atom B
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Bantam BB
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Midget B
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Atom 2
3:30 PM
vs. Aurora Black
[TBD]
2019-2020
HL
Novice
4:30 PM
vs. Aurora Teal
2019-2020
REP
Atom B
L (0-2)
5:30 PM
vs. North York Storm
[3]
2019-2020
REP
Bantam BB
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Markham Stouffville Stars
2019-2020
HL
Peewee
7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Orange
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
2019-2020
HL
Novice
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Midget B
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Atom 1 & Atom 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
REP
Atom B
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Bantam BB
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Midget B
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
REP
Midget B
7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
2019-2020
HL
Atom 1
3:30 PM
vs. Aurora Orange
[TBD]
2019-2020
HL
Novice
4:30 PM
vs. Aurora Red
2019-2020
HL
Peewee
5:30 PM
vs. Aurora Green
2019-2020
REP
Bantam BB
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Markham Stouffville Stars
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
90 Wexford Drive , Georgina, ON  L4P 3P7
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    138 - 146 - 56
Other Home Venues
Printed from georginagirlshockey.com on Tuesday, April 7, 2020 at 8:53 AM