Record Details (Georgina Girls Hockey Association)

Print2018 - 2019 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition843110984221210168532219
Tournament17881313816763332333151446461
Regular Season21984453026121225653472120610183
Overall4621196867750232071018696443913187163
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
HL - Novice HL101056000000101056
REP - Bantam B REP16592163114662282930111544460
REP - Midget B REP12264162919314218463152063475
REP - Peewee B REP1714304911171403551134283310422
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 3 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Aurora Panthers2110212200824310103
Caledon Coyotes22004022001024400142
Clearview Icecats110010312079422089
Etobicoke Dolphins110051211026321077
Leaside 3790100122202005302127
Leaside 376000000030303113030311
Markham / Stouffville Stars301245101014402259
North Durham Blades101014201105302119
North Halton Twisters2200412200724400113
Orillia Hawks101012202027303039
Scarborough Sharks4211831100325311115
Results By Venue
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Caledon East Arena (Caledon Community Complex)00000022001022200102
Canlan Ice Sports - York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University) 00000022001202200120
Centre Ice Sportsplex (Nottawasaga Inn Resort) 54101453210948620239
Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex220040110041330081
East Gwillimbury Sports Complex 000000220082220082
Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad2813105533600000028131055336
Grand River Arena211046110042321088
Leaside Memorial Arena000000413049413049
Lindsay Recreation Complex000000210132210132
Malvern Community Recreation Centre000000320175320175
MasterCard Centre000000211026211026
New Tecumseth Recreation Complex 101001101024202025
Oriole Arena 000000201136201136
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from georginagirlshockey.com on Wednesday, December 19, 2018 at 9:16 AM