Record Details (Georgina Girls Hockey Association)

Print2022-2023 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition862020105311106139313016
Tournament91536199342820184951439
Regular Season261210475492297645364821171012085
Overall4319177101783615129636279342916164140
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
HL - House League - U1120205140000002020514
HL - House League - U13 #12200511100523300103
HL - House League - U13 #2211014720025541121912
REP - U11B12930449107122482216426817
REP - U13B220051000000220051
REP - U15 B201103000000201103
REP - U15 BB193106194118684233737918104278
REP - U18B220092513161073311512
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Blue110021100133210154
Aurora Green211058000000211058
Aurora Red101036110052211088
Barrie Sharks #106 101014101003202017
Central York Panthers #33 101024101025202049
Clearview Ice Cats #5297 100122201134301256
Clearview Ice Cats U11B 110040101013211053
Durham West Lightning 3120454202947322139
Leaside Wildcats #3780 100111101003201114
Nepean Wildcats202007110021312028
North Bay Ice Boltz000000201124201124
North York North York Storm202016000000202016
North York Storm #3024 220041220052440093
North York Storm U11B 33001711100204400191
Orangeville Tigers #3141 201123110020311143
Oshawa Lady Generals 22001401100203300160
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 22004033001015500141
Results By Venue
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Canlan Ice Sports - York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University) 10010074309148431914
Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad168624624000000168624624
Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad18106249350000001810624935
Iroquois Park Sports Centre 201114210121411235
Magna Center0000004112121241121212
Malvern Community Recreation Centre000000201134201134
New Tecumseth Recreation Complex 000000201134201134
Pickering Rec Center000000420294420294
Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex 312036000000312036
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from georginagirlshockey.com on Thursday, February 9, 2023 at 12:19 AM