Record Details (Georgina Girls Hockey Association)

Print2018 - 2019 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition9441101384221210178632223
Tournament211191404621993412842201848174
Regular Season34141647153311613266596530296137112
Playoff31112532011416312166
Overall6730307123117633124813398130615415256215
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
HL - Novice HL101056000000101056
REP - Bantam B REP227132224418792313540142245379
REP - Midget B REP194114274921315320494072674798
REP - Peewee B REP2519516918242103821449405415132
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 3 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Aurora Panthers2110212200824310103
Barrie Sharks42117432101117421185
Caledon Coyotes32105433001526510206
Clearview Icecats2200803120795320159
Durham West 1010052020153030110
Etobicoke Dolphins110051211026321077
Leaside 3790100122202005302127
Leaside 376030302840314127061620
Markham / Stouffville Stars301245101014402259
North Durham Blades2020162011054031111
North Halton Twisters2200412200724400113
North York Storm3210841100504310134
Orillia Hawks101012312037413049
Scarborough Sharks4211833210757421158
Vaughan Flames1100402200603300100
Results By Venue
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Caledon East Arena (Caledon Community Complex)00000022001022200102
Canada Summit Centre211034110010321044
Canlan Ice Sports - York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University) 00000022001202200120
Centre Ice Sportsplex (Nottawasaga Inn Resort) 54101453210948620239
Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex220040110041330081
East Bayfield Arena000000211091211091
East Gwillimbury Sports Complex 000000220082220082
Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad4519206816800000045192068168
Grand River Arena211046110042321088
Lake of Bays Community Centre000000211062211062
Leaside Memorial Arena00000052307115230711
Lindsay Recreation Complex000000210132210132
Malvern Community Recreation Centre00000043011064301106
MasterCard Centre000000211026211026
New Tecumseth Recreation Complex 101001101024202025
Oriole Arena 000000201136201136
Tony Rose Memorial Sports Centre000000211023211023
Vaughan Sports Village000000220060220060
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from georginagirlshockey.com on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 4:27 PM