Record Details (Georgina Girls Hockey Association)

Print2018-2019 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition11452121794321211208842428
Tournament30151234957291213457455927257106102
Regular Season34141647153321614267616630306138114
Playoff941420894232314188374322
Overall8437341315213579363211159131163736624311266
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
HL - Novice HL101056000000101056
REP - Bantam B REP2781632656208102353847162656194
REP - Midget B REP2051143050253193246645830754116
REP - Peewee B REP362466912334253610027704991219150
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 3 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Aurora Panthers31113233001126411144
Barrie Sharks42117432101117421185
Caledon Coyotes42117643101538521229
Clearview Icecats330010141217974211710
Durham West 1010052020153030110
Etobicoke Dolphins110051211026321077
Leaside 3790100122202005302127
Leaside 3816110041202014312055
Leaside 376030302850416158071823
Lindsay Lynx000000312036312036
Markham / Stouffville Stars30124520201115032516
North Durham Blades2020162011054031111
North Halton Twisters32015243011047502156
North York Storm43101141100505410164
Orillia Hawks101012312037413049
Scarborough Sharks4211833210757421158
Toronto Leaside Wildcats #3751311142210143521285
Vaughan Flames22001302200604400190
Results By Venue
(Minimum 3 GP)HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Caledon East Arena (Caledon Community Complex)00000032101033210103
Canada Summit Centre211034110010321044
Centre Ice Sportsplex (Nottawasaga Inn Resort) 972021764111961511314013
Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex220040110041330081
Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad522121109775000000522121109775
Grand River Arena211046110042321088
Leaside Memorial Arena00000062408136240813
Malvern Community Recreation Centre00000043011064301106
Mold-Masters Sportsplex000000320153320153
New Tecumseth Recreation Complex 2020081010243030212
Oriole Arena 000000302159302159
South Fletcher's Sportsplex110010312057422067
Westwood Arenas301212101003402215
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from georginagirlshockey.com on Saturday, April 20, 2019 at 10:41 AM