Record Details (Georgina Girls Hockey Association)

Print2021-2022 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition106313412943225191910635931
Tournament1072139171594234192516637336
Regular Season6828319149147553022313987123585312288234
Playoff21106421106642201210
Overall904237112281808144307204131171866718432311
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
HL - U1110010065120204101201201061
HL - U13 Team 14220151262401015104602527
HL - U13 Team 24220111163302717105503828
HL - U1594411719321052126512221
REP - U11 B9612296972031131813326019
REP - U13 B26195210531241932822650388418757
REP - U15 B112721325101909282131622253
REP - U18 B177643225211065362038171296845
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 4 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Black6150921321012693602127
Aurora Green413051930303117160830
Aurora Purple2200642110444310108
Aurora Red302169321015762312116
Aurora White5410181120205974302320
Aurora Yellow40404232110426150825
Barrie 3201713201416402112
Barrie Sharks 41129942119483231813
Caledon Caledon Wolves22001102200704400180
Clewview Ice Cats 22001202101954301215
Collingwood 413071150412129171923
Collingwood Lightning 2110552200824310137
Markham-Stouffville 220013322001114400244
North Durham Blades33009232101046510196
Orangeville 521212931116383231812
Orangeville Tigers 330010044001727700272
Orillia 201124312044513168
Orillia Hawks 32101032200515410154
Owen Sound 101002303017404019
Results By Venue
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Community Arena 101005100111201116
Alder Street Recreation Centre 00000054101655410165
Allandale Recreation Centre110051220041330092
Barrie Molson Centre 000000311174311174
Beaver Valley Community Centre000000201102201102
Beeton Community Memorial Arena000000210195210195
Brian Orser Arena000000422074422074
Caledon East Arena (Caledon Community Complex)00000033001013300101
Canlan Ice Sports - York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University) 2101657421181595222420
Central Park Arena0000005230101252301012
East Bayfield Arena000000210120210120
Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad29198295360000002919829536
Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad501626893125000000501626893125
Iroquois Park Sports Centre 330081101001431082
Luther Vipond Memorial Arena110030110050220080
Magna Center00000017710046441771004644
Scugog Arena000000211064211064
To Be Determined00000061508156150815
Tony Rose Memorial Sports Centre00000032011113201111
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from georginagirlshockey.com on Friday, May 27, 2022 at 7:50 AM