Schedule & Results (Georgina Girls Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 09 201811:30 AMREPAtom B REPBarrie East Bayfield Arena
Sep 15 20185:30 PMREPAtom B REPBarrie Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Sep 16 20185:30 PMREPAtom B REPClearview Nottawasaga Arena
Sep 18 20187:45 PMREPMidget B REPNorth Durham BladesGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Sep 22 20184:30 PMHLAtom HLAurora PurpleGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Sep 22 20185:30 PMREPAtom B REPClearview Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Sep 29 20183:30 PMHLNovice HLAurora GoldGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Sep 29 20184:30 PMHLAtom HLAurora OrangeGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
1Oct 09 20186:45 PMREPAtom B REPNorth Durham Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Oct 13 20183:30 PMHLNovice HLAurora RedGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Oct 13 20184:30 PMHLAtom HLAurora RedGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Oct 13 20185:30 PMREPAtom B REPBarrie Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Oct 20 20183:30 PMHLNovice HLAurora WhiteGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Oct 20 20184:30 PMHLAtom HLAurora BlackGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Oct 27 20182:00 PMREPAtom B REPOshawa Campus Ice Centre at UOIT
Oct 27 20183:30 PMHLNovice HLAurora GreenGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Oct 27 20184:30 PMHLAtom HLAurora TealGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Oct 28 20185:30 PMREPAtom B REPWhitby Iroquois Park Sports Centre
Oct 30 20186:45 PMREPAtom B REPClearview Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Nov 03 20183:30 PMHLNovice HLAurora PurpleGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Nov 03 20184:30 PMHLAtom HLAurora PurpleGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Nov 08 20187:00 PMREPAtom B REPBarrie East Bayfield Arena
Nov 10 20183:30 PMHLNovice HLAurora GoldGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Nov 10 20184:30 PMHLAtom HLAurora OrangeGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Nov 10 20185:30 PMREPAtom B REPLeaside Leaside 1Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Nov 10 20187:30 PMREPMidget B REPNorth Durham BladesGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Nov 11 20184:30 PMREPMidget B REPScarborough SharksGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Nov 11 20186:00 PMREPAtom B REPLeaside Leaside 1Larry Grossman Forest Hill Memorial Arena
1Nov 16 20188:30 AMHLAtom HLAurora - REDMagna Center (Newmarket) - Hyundai Pad
2Nov 16 20183:45 PMHLAtom HLBurlington Silver SharksMagna Center (Newmarket) - Honda Pad
3Nov 17 20181:45 PMHLAtom HLLeaside Wildcats - WhiteMagna Center (Newmarket) - Honda Pad
PLAYOFFNov 18 20186:15 PMHLAtom HLTBD - Pool C #1 VS Pool B #1Magna Center (Newmarket) - Pfaff Pad
PLAYOFFNov 18 20187:30 PMHLAtom HLTBD - Wildcard #1 VS Pool A #1Magna Center (Newmarket) - Hyundai Pad
1Nov 16 20188:15 AMHLNovice HLAurora - GoldMagna Center (Newmarket) - Pfaff Pad
2Nov 17 20187:30 AMHLNovice HLKanata Magna Center (Newmarket) - Hyundai Pad
PLAYOFFNov 18 20187:30 AMHLNovice HLTBD PLAYOFFS - Wild Card #1 VS Pool A #1Magna Center (Newmarket) Hyundai Pad
PLAYOFFNov 18 20187:00 PMHLNovice HLTBD - FINALS - Winner of Playoff 1 VS Winner of Playoff #2Magna Center (Newmarket) Honda Pad
Nov 16 20187:30 PMREPBantam B REPNorth York Storm 3027Canlan Ice Sports - York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University)
Nov 17 201812:15 PMREPPeewee B REPEtobicoke DolphinsMasterCard Centre
Nov 17 20182:30 PMREPMidget B REPDurham West Ajax Community Arena
Nov 17 20187:30 PMREPBantam B REPToronto Leaside Wildcats 3796Leaside Memorial Arena
Nov 18 20181:00 PMREPMidget B REPScarborough SharksMalvern Community Recreation Centre
Nov 18 20185:00 PMREPAtom B REPNorth Simco North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre
Nov 18 20187:30 PMREPPeewee B REPToronto Leaside Wildcats #3754Oriole Arena
Nov 19 20187:15 PMREPAtom B REPNorth Durham Scugog Arena
Nov 23 20181:00 PMREPBantam B REPChatsworth Rebels 8852Grand River Arena
Nov 23 20185:45 PMREPBantam B REPWallaceburg Lakers 7034Sportsworld Arena
Nov 24 201812:15 PMREPBantam B REPSouth Huron Sabres 5601Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
MB-3Nov 23 20181:15 PMREPMidget B REPFlamborough Falcons #2351Activia Sportsplex - Alumni Rink
MB-7Nov 23 20186:15 PMREPMidget B REPKitchener Lady Rangers #2709Grand River Arena
MB-12Nov 24 201812:15 PMREPMidget B REPLindsay Lynx #6025Grand River Arena
MB-12Nov 24 20185:15 PMREPMidget B REPWest Northumberland Wild #4184Kitchener Memorial Aud Comples - Kiwanis Arena
MB - SF2Nov 25 201811:45 AMREPMidget B REP2nd Pool A vs 1st Pool BKitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
MB - SF1Nov 25 201812:00 PMREPMidget B REP2nd Pool B vs 1st Pool AKitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
MB - ChampionshipNov 25 20184:00 PMREPMidget B REPWinner of SF2 vs Winner of SF1Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Dom Cardillo Arena
Nov 24 201812:50 PMREPAtom B REPLeaside 2 Maple Leaf Gardens (Mattamy Athletic Centre)
Nov 24 20185:00 PMREPPeewee B REPClearview IcecatsThornton Community Centre
Nov 25 20183:30 PMREPPeewee B REPNorth York StormCanlan Ice Sports - York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University)
Nov 30 20187:30 PMREPPeewee B REPAurora Aurora PanthersGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Dec 01 20189:00 AMREPAtom B REPScarborough Malvern Community Recreation Centre
Dec 01 20185:30 PMREPPeewee B REPScarborough SharksGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Dec 01 20186:30 PMREPBantam B REPScarborough Sharks 831Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Dec 01 20188:30 PMREPMidget B REPLeaside 3790Leaside Memorial Arena
Dec 02 20183:30 PMREPPeewee B REPToronto Leaside Wildcats #3751Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Dec 02 20183:30 PMREPBantam B REPCaledon CoyotesCaledon East Arena (Caledon Community Complex)
Dec 02 20184:30 PMREPAtom B REPNorth York Canlan Ice Sports - York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University)
Dec 02 20186:45 PMREPMidget B REPNorth Durham BladesScugog Arena
Dec 05 20187:30 PMREPBantam B REPClearview IcecatsNottawasaga Arena
Dec 06 20186:30 PMREPAtom B REPClearview Centre Ice Sportsplex (Nottawasaga Inn Resort)
Dec 08 201810:00 AMREPBantam B REPScarborough Sharks 830Malvern Community Recreation Centre
Dec 09 201810:00 AMREPBantam B REPOrillia HawksMASK Orillia
Dec 09 20186:15 PMREPPeewee B REPNorth Halton TwistersActon Arena
Dec 10 20189:30 PMREPMidget B REPDurham West Pickering Rec Center
Dec 11 20186:45 PMREPAtom B REPScarborough Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Dec 14 20187:30 PMREPBantam B REPClearview IcecatsGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Dec 15 201812:30 PMREPBantam B REPScarborough Sharks 831Malvern Community Recreation Centre
Dec 15 20186:30 PMREPPeewee B REPEtobicoke DolphinsGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Dec 15 20187:30 PMREPMidget B REPScarborough SharksGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Dec 16 201811:00 AMREPAtom B REPCaledon Caledon East Arena (Caledon Community Complex)
Dec 16 20184:30 PMREPBantam B REPBarrie SharksGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Dec 16 20185:00 PMREPMidget B REPLeaside 3816Forest Hill Arena
Dec 16 20185:30 PMREPPeewee B REPCaledon CoyotesCaledon East Arena (Caledon Community Complex)
Dec 20 20188:00 PMREPBantam B REPOrangeville TigersTony Rose Memorial Sports Centre
Dec 21 20187:30 PMREPPeewee B REPBarrie SharksAllandale Recreation Centre
Dec 21 20187:30 PMREPMidget B REPLeaside 3760Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Dec 22 20185:30 PMREPAtom B REPNorth Simco Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Dec 23 20183:30 PMREPPeewee B REPToronto Leaside Wildcats #3754Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Dec 23 20184:30 PMREPAtom B REPOshawa Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Dec 29 20183:00 PMREPAtom B REPWhitby Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Jan 05 20195:30 PMREPPeewee B REPBarrie SharksGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Jan 05 20196:30 PMREPBantam B REPToronto Leaside Wildcats 3780Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Jan 05 20197:30 PMREPMidget B REPLeaside 3816Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Jan 06 20193:30 PMREPPeewee B REPClearview IcecatsGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Jan 06 20194:30 PMREPBantam B REPToronto Leaside Wildcats 3796Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Jan 09 20198:30 PMREPMidget B REPLeaside 3816Leaside Memorial Arena
Jan 11 20197:30 PMREPAtom B REPNorth York Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Jan 12 20195:30 PMREPAtom B REPLeaside 2 Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Jan 18 20199:15 PMREPMidget B REPMarkham / Stouffville StarsStouffville Clippers Sports Complex
Jan 19 20195:30 PMREPAtom B REPCaledon Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Jan 19 20196:30 PMREPBantam B REPCaledon CoyotesGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Jan 19 20197:30 PMREPMidget B REPNorth Durham BladesGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Jan 19 20197:30 PMREPPeewee B REPToronto Leaside Wildcats #3751Leaside Memorial Arena
Jan 20 201910:45 AMREPBantam B REPToronto Leaside Wildcats 3780Maple Leaf Gardens (Mattamy Athletic Centre)
Jan 20 20193:30 PMREPPeewee B REPVaughan FlamesGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Jan 20 20194:30 PMREPMidget B REPLeaside 3760Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Jan 26 201910:15 AMREPPeewee B REPScarborough SharksMalvern Community Recreation Centre
Jan 26 20196:30 PMREPBantam B REPNorth York Storm 3027Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Jan 26 20197:30 PMREPMidget B REPDurham West Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from georginagirlshockey.com on Tuesday, November 13, 2018 at 11:16 AM