Schedule & Results (Georgina Girls Hockey Association)

PrintSchedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 08 20226:30 PMREPU15 BOrangeville Tigers Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Sep 14 20228:00 PMREPU18BMarkham Markham BAngus Glen Community Centre
Sep 15 20227:00 PMREPU13BOrangeville Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Sep 16 20226:00 PMREPU15 BDurham West Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Sep 20 20227:15 PMREPU13BClearview New Tecumseth Recreation Complex
Sep 21 20227:00 PMREPU13BOrangeville Tony Rose Memorial Sports Centre
Sep 23 202211:15 AMREPU18BNapanee Crunch (United Restaurant)Delpark
Sep 23 20226:45 PMREPU18BToronto-Leaside WildcatsHarman Arena
Sep 24 202211:00 AMREPU18BKingston Ice WolvesHarman Arena
Sep 24 20226:30 PMREPU18BEnnismore Eagles Canlan Oshawa
148Sep 23 202211:00 AMREPU15 BDurham West Delpark Arena (Formerly Legends Centre)
152Sep 23 20225:00 PMREPU15 BKanata RangersDelpark Arena (Formerly Legends Centre)
162Sep 24 202210:00 AMREPU15 BMount Forest RamsTribute Communities Centre - Main
169Sep 24 20225:30 PMREPU15 BNepean WildcatsHarman Arena (Oshawa) South
Sep 25 20228:15 AMREPU13BTBA semi TBA semi finalsDelpark
Sep 25 20229:15 AMREPU13BTBA semi TBA semi finalsDelpark
Sep 25 202212:45 PMREPU13BTBA semi TBA finalsDelpark
Sep 25 20224:30 PMHL House LeagueU13 #1U13 #2Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Oct 01 20228:00 PMREPU18BDurham West Durham WestGeorgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Oct 02 20226:00 PMREPU18BNorth York North YorkCanlan Ice Sports - York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University)
Oct 15 20222:30 PMHL House LeagueU9Aurora GreenGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Oct 22 20222:30 PMHL House LeagueU9Aurora BlueGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Oct 29 20222:30 PMHL House LeagueU9Aurora WhiteGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Oct 29 20223:15 PMREPU15 BLeaside 3815 Canlan Sports Scarborough
Oct 29 20223:30 PMHL House LeagueU11Aurora WhiteGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Oct 29 20224:15 PMHL House LeagueU13 #2Aurora GreenMagna Center
Oct 29 20224:30 PMHL House LeagueU13 #1Aurora RedGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Oct 29 20226:00 PMREPU13BNorth York North York 3007Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Oct 30 20225:00 PMREPU15 BLeaside 3788 Forest Hill Arena
Nov 05 20222:00 PMREPU18BNorth York Canlan Ice Sports - York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University)
Nov 05 20221:15 PMHL House LeagueU11Aurora RedMagna Center
Nov 05 20225:15 PMHL House LeagueU13 #1Aurora WhiteMagna Center
Nov 05 20225:45 PMHL House LeagueU13 #2Aurora RedMagna Center
Nov 06 202212:45 PMHL House LeagueU9Aurora RedMagna Center
Nov 10 20227:00 PMREPU13BDurham West Durham WestAjax Community Arena
Nov 10 20228:15 PMREPU15 BLeaside 3796 To Be Determined
Nov 12 202211:00 AMREPU15 BBOrillia Hawks #3169 MASK Orillia
Nov 12 20222:00 PMREPU13BOrangeville Tony Rose Memorial Sports Centre
Nov 12 20222:30 PMHL House LeagueU9Aurora BlackGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Nov 12 20223:30 PMHL House LeagueU11Aurora BlackGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Nov 12 20224:15 PMHL House LeagueU13 #2Aurora BlueMagna Center
Nov 12 20224:30 PMHL House LeagueU13 #1Aurora BlackGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Nov 12 20227:00 PMREPU18BNorth Bay Ice BoltzGeorgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Nov 13 20223:30 PMREPU15 BCaledon Caledon East Arena (Caledon Community Complex)
Nov 13 20225:30 PMREPU18BDurham West Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Nov 18 20228:30 AMHL House LeagueU13 #2Aurora RedMagna Center
Nov 18 20222:45 PMHL House LeagueU13 #2Aurora BlackMagna Center
Nov 19 20222:15 PMHL House LeagueU13 #2Barrie SharksMagna Center
Nov 18 202210:30 AMHL House LeagueU13 #1Aurora WhiteMagna Center
Nov 18 20224:45 PMHL House LeagueU13 #1Whitby PiratesMagna Center
Nov 19 202211:30 AMHL House LeagueU13 #1Oakville Team LeeMagna Center
Nov 18 202210:15 AMHL House LeagueU11Aurora RedMagna Center
Nov 18 20223:15 PMHL House LeagueU11Aurora YellowMagna Center
Nov 18 202210:45 AMHL House LeagueU9Flamborough Falcons WhiteMagna Center
Nov 19 20229:45 AMHL House LeagueU9Aurora GreenMagna Center
Nov 19 20223:45 PMHL House LeagueU9Aurora WhiteMagna Center
Nov 19 20226:00 PMREPU15 BCaledon Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Nov 19 20228:00 PMREPU18BMarkham-Stouffville Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Nov 20 20223:00 PMREPU13BNorth York 3016Canlan Ice Sports - York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University)
Nov 20 20226:00 PMREPU18BOshawa Donevan Recreation Complex
Nov 23 20226:30 PMREPU13BLeaside 3797Leaside Memorial Arena
Nov 24 20227:30 PMREPU15 BBarrie Sharks East Bayfield Arena
Nov 26 202212:15 PMHL House LeagueU11Aurora RedMagna Center
Nov 26 20225:15 PMHL House LeagueU13 #1Aurora GreenMagna Center
Nov 26 20225:45 PMHL House LeagueU13 #2Aurora WhiteMagna Center
Nov 27 202212:45 PMHL House LeagueU9Aurora GreenMagna Center
Dec 02 202210:00 AMREPU15 BBNepean WildcatsIroquois Park Sports Centre
Dec 02 20225:00 PMREPU15 BBKemptville StormIroquois Park Sports Centre
Dec 03 20221:00 PMREPU15 BBOttawa IceIroquois Park Sports Centre
Dec 03 20227:15 PMREPU15 BBOwen Sound Ice HawksIroquois Park Sports Centre
Dec 03 20222:00 PMREPU18BBarrie Stroud-Innisfil Recreation Centre
Dec 03 20227:00 PMREPU15 BCollingwood Collingwood LightningCentral Park Arena
Dec 08 20227:00 PMREPU13BDurham West Durham WestGeorgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Dec 10 20222:30 PMHL House LeagueU9Aurora BlueGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Dec 10 20223:30 PMHL House LeagueU11Aurora YellowGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Dec 10 20224:15 PMHL House LeagueU13 #1Aurora WhiteMagna Center
Dec 10 20224:30 PMHL House LeagueU13 #2Aurora GreenGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Dec 10 20225:00 PMREPU13BClearview Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Dec 10 20226:00 PMREPU11BToronto Leaside Wildcats Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Dec 10 20227:00 PMREPU15 BBCentral York Panthers #33 Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Dec 10 20228:00 PMREPU18BOshawa Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Dec 11 20221:15 PMREPU15 BBNorth York Storm #3024 Canlan Ice Sports - York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University)
Dec 11 20225:30 PMREPU13BBarrie Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Dec 16 20227:00 PMREPU11BToronto Leaside Wildcats Angela James Arena (formerly Flemingdon Arena)
Dec 17 20222:30 PMHL House LeagueU9Aurora WhiteGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Dec 17 20223:30 PMHL House LeagueU11Aurora GreenGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Dec 17 20224:15 PMHL House LeagueU13 #1Aurora RedMagna Center
Dec 17 20224:30 PMHL House LeagueU13 #2Aurora BlackGeorgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Dec 17 20225:00 PMREPU13BScarborough Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Dec 17 20228:15 PMREPU18BMarkham-Stouffville Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex
Dec 18 20224:00 PMREPU13BClearview New Tecumseth Recreation Complex
Dec 18 20225:30 PMREPU15 BOrillia Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Dec 18 20226:00 PMREPU15 BBClearview Ice Cats #5297 New Tecumseth Recreation Complex
Dec 20 20228:00 PMREPU15 BOrangeville Tigers Alder Street Recreation Centre
Jan 04 20236:00 PMREPU13BCentral York Panthers Bond Lake
Jan 07 20235:00 PMREPU13BCentral York Panthers Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Jan 07 20236:00 PMREPU15 BBarrie Sharks Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Jan 07 20237:00 PMREPU15 BBOrangeville Tigers #3141 Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Jan 07 20238:00 PMREPU18BNorth Simcoe Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Jan 08 202312:00 PMREPU13BBarrie To Be Determined
Jan 08 20235:30 PMREPU15 BBNorth York Storm #3024 Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Jan 13 20236:15 PMREPU11BNorth York Storm U11B Canlan Ice Sports - York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University)
Jan 14 20234:40 PMREPU13BLeaside 3751Leaside Memorial Arena
Jan 15 202311:15 AMREPU15 BBCentral York Panthers #33 Magna Center
Jan 15 20231:30 PMREPU11BDurham West Lightning Pickering Rec Center
Jan 16 20237:00 PMREPU18BDurham West Ajax Community Arena
Jan 20 20236:30 PMREPU11BNorth York Storm U11B Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Jan 20 20237:30 PMREPU15 BBLeaside Wildcats #3780 Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Jan 21 20235:00 PMREPU15 BBOrangeville Tigers #3141 Tony Rose Memorial Sports Centre
Jan 21 20235:00 PMREPU11BToronto Leaside Wildcats Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Jan 21 20236:00 PMREPU15 BScarborough Sharks Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Jan 21 20237:00 PMREPU18BScarborough Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Jan 22 202312:00 PMREPU15 BScarborough Sharks Malvern Community Recreation Centre
Jan 22 20232:00 PMREPU13BNorth York North York 3003Canlan Ice Sports - York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University)
Jan 22 20235:30 PMREPU18BBarrie Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Jan 27 20238:30 PMREPU15 BOrillia Brian Orser Arena
Jan 28 20235:15 PMREPU18BMarkham-Stouffville Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex
Jan 28 20237:00 PMREPU15 BCollingwood Collingwood LightningEddie Bush Arena
Jan 29 20231:45 PMREPU15 BNorth Simcoe Capitals North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre
Feb 04 20231:15 PMREPU18BLeaside Canlan Sports Scarborough
Feb 04 20235:00 PMREPU11BDurham West Lightning Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Feb 04 20236:00 PMREPU15 BNorth Simcoe Capitals Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Feb 04 20236:30 PMREPU15 BBScarborough Sharks #838 Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Feb 05 20232:00 PMREPU11BDurham West Lightning Pickering Rec Center
Feb 05 20235:30 PMREPU13BLeaside 3797Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Feb 11 20235:00 PMREPU13BLeaside 3751Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Feb 11 20236:00 PMREPU15 BLeaside 3815 Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Feb 11 20237:00 PMREPU15 BBOrillia Hawks #3169 Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Feb 11 20238:00 PMREPU18BDurham West Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Feb 12 202311:15 AMREPU15 BBCentral York Panthers #33 Magna Center
Feb 12 20232:15 PMREPU13BNorth York North York 3007Canlan Ice Sports - York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University)
Feb 12 20233:00 PMREPU11BOshawa Lady Generals Donevan Recreation Complex
Feb 12 20234:30 PMREPU18BNorth Simcoe North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre
Feb 12 20235:30 PMREPU15 BLeaside 3788 Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Feb 17 20236:15 PMREPU11BNorth York Storm U11B Canlan Ice Sports - York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University)
Feb 18 20235:00 PMREPU11BOshawa Lady Generals Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Feb 18 20236:00 PMREPU15 BOrangeville Tigers Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Feb 18 20237:00 PMREPU18BOrillia HawksGeorgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Feb 19 202312:00 PMREPU18BOrillia HawksMASK Orillia
Feb 19 20235:30 PMREPU15 BBBrampton Canadettes Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Feb 25 20236:00 PMREPU13BNorth York 3016Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Feb 25 20237:00 PMREPU15 BNorth Simcoe Capitals Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Feb 26 202312:00 PMREPU13BScarborough Malvern Community Recreation Centre
Feb 26 20235:30 PMREPU18BBarrie Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Georgina Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from georginagirlshockey.com on Tuesday, December 6, 2022 at 7:10 PM