Schedule & Results, REP (Georgina Girls Hockey Association)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff 2023-2024
Current Coaches
GGHA Fair Play Policy
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
New to Hockey?
New to Hockey?
Program Details
Equipment Needed
Financial Assistance
Frequently Asked Questions
Registration
Apparel
Rowan's Law
Mini Worlds Hockey Weekend
Mini Worlds Hockey Weekend
2024 Mini Worlds Registration
Sponsors
Accomplishments
The Bench
Referees & Time Keepers
Coaches, Trainers & Managers Libraries
Classifieds
Links
Teams
Teams
REP Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
U11B
U13B
U15 B
U15 BB
U15B/C
U18B
U18B/C
Team Websites
U11B
U13B
U15 B
U15 BB
U15B/C
U18B
U18B/C
×
REP
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
290 Games
All Scheduled Games
290 Games
Unreported Games
166 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
290 games
All Opponents
290 games
Barrie Sharks
15 games
Barrie(113) Sharks
2 games
Caledon Coyotes #4664
1 game
Caledon Coyotes
1 game
Central York Central York
3 games
Central York Panthers
8 games
Collingwood Lightning
2 games
Collingwood Lightening
5 games
Collingwood Lightning
4 games
Collingwood(6145) Lightning
1 game
Collingwood
2 games
Durham West Lightning
1 game
Durham West
2 games
Ennismore (6463) Eagles
1 game
Etobicoke Dolphins
3 games
Georgina Golden Hawks #3306
1 game
Georgina Golden Hawks #3307
1 game
Georgina Goldenhawks#3304
2 games
Georgina(3302) Golden Hawks
2 games
Hearst Ice Cats
1 game
Ilderton (7241) Jets
1 game
Kanata Rangers 2
1 game
Kanata Rangers
1 game
Lambeth Lancers
2 games
Lindsay Lynx
1 game
Markham Markham B
2 games
Markham Stars
3 games
Metro Jets
1 game
New Tecumseth Ice Cats
8 games
New Tecumseth IceCats
4 games
New Tecumseth(5286) Icecats
2 games
North Bay JR Lakers
3 games
North Bay Jr. Lakers
5 games
North Bay Junior Lakers
2 games
North Bay Lakers
2 games
North Bay(6249) Junior Lakers
2 games
North Bay
1 game
North Durham Blades
2 games
North York Storm 3024
1 game
North York Storm
1 game
Orangeville Tigers
2 games
Orangeville Orangeville 3139
1 game
Orangeville Tigers
4 games
Orangeville(3144) Tigers
2 games
Orillia Hawks
2 games
Orillia Hawks
11 games
Orillia(3162) Hawks
2 games
Orillia
2 games
Ottawa Ice
1 game
Russell Coyotes
1 game
Scarborough Sharks
2 games
St. Marys Rock GU15C
1 game
TBD
1 game
Toronto Leaside
1 game
U11B
14 games
U13B
15 games
U15 B
29 games
U15 BB
29 games
U15B Oshawa Lady Generals # 3205
1 game
U15B Southpoint Stars 6669
1 game
U15B/C
21 games
U18B/C
14 games
U18B
28 games
Walkerton Capitals
1 game
Woolwich Wild
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
290 games
All Venues
290 games
Ajax Community Arena
2 games
Alder Street Recreation Centre
7 games
Allandale Recreation Centre
3 games
Aurora Family Complex
3 games
Barrie Molson Centre
2 games
Brian Orser Arena
4 games
Burks Falls Arena
2 games
CAA
1 game
Caledon East Arena (Caledon Community Complex)
1 game
Campus Ice Centre at UOIT
1 game
Canada Summit Centre Huntsville
1 game
Canada Summit Centre
1 game
Canlan Etobicoke
1 game
Canlan Ice Sports - York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University)
3 games
Canlan Oshawa
1 game
Canlan Sports Scarborough (SCarborough)
1 game
Canlan Sports Scarborough
5 games
Cavanagh Sensplex
1 game
Centennial Park Arena
1 game
Central Park Arena
7 games
Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex
1 game
Chestnut Hill Developments Recreation Complex
1 game
Delpark
1 game
Don Beer Arena
1 game
Donevan Recreation Complex
1 game
East Bayfield Arena
4 games
East Ferris Community Centre
1 game
Eddie Bush Arena
6 games
Erin Mills
1 game
Ford Performance Centre
1 game
Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
42 games
Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
76 games
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre
2 games
Gravenhurst Centennial
1 game
Innisfil Recreation Complex
1 game
Jack Bionda - Canada Summit Centre
1 game
Kanata Rec Complex
2 games
Lake of Bays Community Centre Baysville
1 game
Lake of Bays Community Centre
1 game
Magna Center
3 games
Malvern Community Recreation Centre
3 games
Markham Centennial Centre
1 game
MASK Orillia
8 games
Mimico Arena
1 game
New Tecumseth Recreation Complex
7 games
North Bay Memorial Gardens
4 games
Oakwood
1 game
Oshawa Canlan 2
1 game
Paramount
1 game
Pete Palangio Arena
10 games
Powassan Sportsplex '78
3 games
Powassan Sportsplex
1 game
Ray Twinney Recreation Complex
1 game
Richcraft Sensplex - Milk Up
1 game
Rotary Place (West Orillia Sports Complex)
2 games
Sadlon Arena
5 games
SARC Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex
4 games
Scarborough Village
1 game
Stouffville Arena
2 games
Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex
7 games
Stroud-Innisfil Recreation Centre
2 games
Sutton Arena
1 game
Teen Ranch
2 games
To Be Determined
9 games
Tony Rose Memorial Sports Centre
5 games
Tottenham Community Centre
6 games
Uxbridge Arena & Recreation Centre
2 games
West Ferris Arena
1 game
West Orillia Sports Complex
2 games
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2016-2017
2015-2016
×
Apr 2023
2 games
Sep 2023
4 tournaments
35 games
Oct 2023
3 tournaments
46 games
Nov 2023
7 tournaments
43 games
Dec 2023
27 games
Jan 2024
10 tournaments
46 games
Feb 2024
2 tournaments
60 games
Mar 2024
1 tournament
31 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18B/C
vs Orillia
Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 B
vs Orillia Hawks
Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 B
@ New Tecumseth IceCats
Tottenham Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:15 PM
Away Game
U13B
@ Markham Markham B
Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18B/C
vs New Tecumseth Ice Cats
Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18B
@ North Bay Jr. Lakers
Powassan Sportsplex '78
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18B/C
@ Barrie Sharks
East Bayfield Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13B
@ North Bay JR Lakers
To Be Determined
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 BB
@ New Tecumseth Ice Cats
New Tecumseth Recreation Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13B
vs Orillia Hawks
Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:30 PM
Home Game
U18B
vs Collingwood Lightning
Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 BB
vs New Tecumseth Ice Cats
Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15B/C
@ Orillia Hawks
Brian Orser Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18B
@ Collingwood
Eddie Bush Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 BB
@ Barrie Sharks
To Be Determined
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11B
vs Orangeville Tigers
Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13B
@ Collingwood Lightening
To Be Determined
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 B
vs Georgina Golden Hawks #3306
Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15B/C
@ Georgina(3302) Golden Hawks
Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 BB
vs North Bay Lakers
Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18B/C
@ Orillia
Rotary Place (West Orillia Sports Complex)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18B/C
vs Barrie Sharks
Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
6:45 PM
Away Game
U18B
@ Central York Panthers
SARC Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 B
vs Scarborough Sharks
Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11B
vs Kingston Wolves
Georgina Ice Palace - Green Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
5:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 B
vs Lindsay Lynx
Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
8:00 PM
Home Game
U18B
vs TBA
Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
7:30 PM
Away Game
U15 B
@ Lindsay Lynx
Oakwood
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U18B
Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton, ON
Game Details
Fri 29
3:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
U18B
vs Orangeville Tigers
CAA
Game Details
Fri 29
10:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
U18B
vs Kapuskasing Jaguars
Paramount
Game Details
Sat 30
12:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
U18B
@ Durham West Lightning
Erin Mills